AK25010521

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Abuse of a Minor [SEXB]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2025 at approximately 14:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sexual abuse of a minor in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:04:10 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment