AK25010578

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/15/2025 the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested, Christopher Wright, age 31 of Wasilla who had an outstanding $500 bench warrant for the original crimes of Vehicle Theft, Theft 2 and Reckless Driving. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without incident. 

Posted on 2/15/2025 6:43:23 PM by DPS\kdoakes