AK25010596

Location: Shungnak
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/2025 at approximately 15:40 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault at a local Shungnak residence. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA Lloyd Woods of Shungnak for Assault 3 and Criminal Mischief 3.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:04:44 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment