AK25010605
Location: Manokotak
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 02/03/2025 at approximately 17:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 88 YOA Albert Itumulria of Manokotak passed away at home. Next of kin was present. No signs of foul play. The State Medical Examiner was notified and the remains released to the family.
Posted on 2/11/2025 12:10:41 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment