AK25010621

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft of Services/Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 02/03/25 at approximately 1823 hours, AST received a report of a female refusing to pay her bill at a bar in the Knik-Fairview area. Upon arrival, it was determined that Martha Argauer, age 64 of Wasilla, refused to pay for her bill at the request of the owner. Martha created a hazardous situation on the premises. Martha was placed under arrest for theft of services and disorderly conduct and transported to MatSu Pre-Trial where she was held until sober.

Posted on 2/4/2025 3:25:00 AM by DPS\wjbrennan