AK25010689

Location: Nenana
Type: Assault 4th, Assault in Presence of a Child, DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2025 at approximately 0223 hours Nenana AST responded to a disturbance near 7th St. Nenana. Investigation showed, Karen Peters, age 38 of Nenana, assaulted a family member causing minor injury. Their children were present in the residence during the incident. Karen was arrested for Assault 4th and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Karen was transported to Fairbank Correctional Center where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/4/2025 9:27:59 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck