AK25010737

Location: Meadow Lake
Type: Drug arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/4/2025 at approximately 0920 hours AST conducted a traffic stop on a white pickup truck on Parks Hwy in the area of Meadow Lakes for a traffic violation.  The investigation showed that Christopher Skaggs age 46 of Wasilla was in possession of heroin.  Christopher was remanded to Matsu pretrial where he was charged with misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fourth degree and was given no bail.

Posted on 2/4/2025 11:20:12 AM by DPS\kchaley