AK25010740

Location: fairbanks
Type: death

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2025 at approximately 0756 hours, Troopers in Fairbanks responded to the area of Coda Ct for a report of a deceased male. The deceased was identified as Christopher Paul (72) of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Christopher had died due to natural causes. Next of Kin has been notified.  

Posted on 2/4/2025 10:57:29 AM by DPS\cmseminario