AK25010743
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 02/23/2025 at approximately 1508 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Goldchord Drive in Palmer. Investigation revealed a 61-year-old male passed away of natural causes. No foul play is suspected. Next of Kin was notified.
Posted on 2/23/2025 5:18:21 PM by DPS\rranderson