AK25010806

Location: North Pole
Type: MICS

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2025 at 1154 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation. The driver of the vehicle was Corey Polston. The Trooper developed reasonable suspicion of narcotic activity. K9 Kenny responded to the traffic stop and conducted a sniff. Ultimately a search warrant was conducted and a handgun and 28 grams of suspected methamphetamine seized. This investigation is active.

Posted on 2/10/2025 8:12:07 AM by DPS\hrchurness