AK25010815
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 02/04/2025 at approximately 1302 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a two-vehicle collision on Fairview Loop and Patty Drive in Wasilla. Minor injuries were reported and ice was a factor. The roadway was closed for approximately one hour.
Posted on 2/4/2025 6:07:06 PM by DPS\rranderson