AK25010882

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On February 6, 2025, at approximately 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Adam Barber, age 38, from Wasilla. An investigation revealed that Barber had an outstanding warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Assault IV (DV). Barber was arrested on his warrant and remanded to MSPT.

Posted on 2/6/2025 5:40:49 PM by DPS\makessler