AK25010915
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On February 12, 2025 at approximately 1800 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Palmer arrested Amber Bolinder, 45 years old of Palmer, on an active arrest warrant (REF: 3PA-24-01248JCR Fail to Comply with Conditions of Release, Original Charge First Degree Burglary, Third Degree Theft). Bolinder was remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial and held on $1,000 bail.
Posted on 2/12/2025 7:32:30 PM by DPS\cbjoslin