AK25010944
Location: Bethel
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On 02/04/2025 at approximately 17:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person Driving Under the Influence on the ice road from Bethel to Napaskiak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 24 YOA Hugh Gregory of Bethel for DUI.
Posted on 2/11/2025 12:14:33 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment