AK25011008
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault fourth, Criminal Mischief fifth
Dispatch Text:
On February 4th, 2025, Alaska State Troopers reponed to a residence in the area of Capital Dr for a disturbance. Investigation found that Kyrie Holton committed the crimes of Criminal mischief and assault in the fourth degree. Holton was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/4/2025 11:14:37 PM by DPS\kdanderson