AK25011014

Location: Shungnak
Type: Violate Conditions [VIOL]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/2025 at approximately 23:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous tip of a person violating their conditions of release in Shungnak. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 35 YOA Gene Sheldon of Shungnak for 2 counts of VCOR.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:05:14 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment