AK25011020

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2025 at approximately 0059 hours, AST received a report of an active disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Upon arrival, investigation revealed Madrona Sergie, age 26 of Wasilla, damaged property of another household member. Madrona was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree DV and transported to MatSu Pre-Trial where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 2/5/2025 3:18:56 AM by DPS\wjbrennan