AK25011022

Location: Noorvik
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2025 at approximately 01:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Noorvik. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Benny Coffin of Noorvik for Assault in the 4th Degree - DV.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:05:42 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment