AK25011029

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On February 5, 2025, at approximately 0449 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 hang-up from a residence near Persinger Road. After investigation, Troopers arrested Lukas Day, age 35 of North Pole, for Assault in the 4th degree, Criminal mischief in the 4th, and Assault in the Presence of a Minor. Lukas was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 2/5/2025 7:08:37 AM by DPS\rcbell