AK25011038

Location: Kodiak
Type: Sex offense

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2025 at approximately 08:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible sex offense in Kodiak. The investigation is ongoing.  

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:06:21 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment