AK25011082

Location: Manokotak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2025 at approximately 09:38 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. The investigation resulted in the arrest of 25 YOA Alfredo Jimenez of Manokotak on a warrant, and charges were forwarded to the DA's office.

Posted on 2/11/2025 12:15:48 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment