AK25011167

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/2025 AST received a report of an assault at Fairbanks Correctional Center. Investigation is currently ongoing. 

Posted on 2/25/2025 3:43:55 PM by DPS\bamirr