AK25011241
Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic [TRAF]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/05/2025 at approximately 13:16 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a vehicle quickly pull to the side of the road in Kodiak. A Trooper contacted the occupants. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 46 YOA Michael Rabago of Kodiak for a DWLR and No Valid Insurance.
Posted on 2/12/2025 9:06:48 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment