AK25011336

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On February 5th, 2025 at approximately 1840 hours AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence off of Chena Ridge Rd. AST investigated and found Steven Walsh committed that crime of assault in the fourth degree. Steven was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional facility.

Posted on 2/5/2025 9:46:59 PM by DPS\kdanderson