AK25011342

Location: Kake
Type: DV Assault 2, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/2025 AST conducted a DV investigation in Kake which led to the arrest of Michael Bruse. Michael is charged with Assault in the Second Degree and Assault in the Fourth Degree for causing physical injury to a house-hold member. Michael was transported to LCC in Juneau.

Posted on 2/6/2025 5:25:32 PM by DPS\tmrosario

Posting Section: A Detachment