AK25011345

Location: Palmer
Type: MVA-D

Dispatch Text:

On 2/5/25 at approximately 1857 hours AST received a report of a rollover accident involving a U.S. Army convoy at Mile 107 of the Glenn Highway. Investigation revealed an LMTV lost control, rolling on its side, blocking both lanes of travel at Caribou Creek. No injuries were reported and the vehicle was successfully recovered.

Posted on 2/6/2025 3:49:43 AM by DPS\cjkopy