AK25011355
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 2/5/25 at approximately 2049 hours, Glennallen AST received a report of a deceased male at a residence in the Silver Springs subdivision. AST responded and investigation revealed Michael Townsend age 58, of Copper Center was deceased. There were no signs of foul play and the State Medical Examiner was notified. NOK was identified and has been notified.
Posted on 2/6/2025 11:13:48 AM by DPS\jcsomerville