AK25011458

Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sex Offense [SEXO]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/2025 at approximately 10:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sex offense in the Norton Sound Region. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:19:57 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment