AK25011631

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR Misd

Dispatch Text:

On Feburary 6th 2025, at about 1550 hours, Troopers codncuted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equpment violation while driving on the Mitchell Express way near Lathrop St. Upon further investigation, the driver, Jerome Semaken, was had a revoked ADL with multiple prior convictions. Charges were forwarded to the DAO for DWLR.

Posted on 2/9/2025 10:31:31 AM by DPS\jwconnolly