AK25011634
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass
Dispatch Text:
On 02/06/2025 at approximately 1512 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an unknown suspect causing a disturbance and refusing to leave a business on Geist Rd. Investigation revealed, Clifton Lord (23M) of Fairbanks, was found to have committed Criminal Trespass. Clifton was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without further issue.
Posted on 2/6/2025 10:36:26 PM by SOA\kjlousch