AK25011762

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On February 7, 2025, at approximately 0505 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in the area of Old Steese Highway. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest the driver, Shaun Combs, for misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree. Shaun was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/7/2025 8:20:45 AM by DPS\jdchipps