AK25011891

Location: Nome
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 12/07/2025 at approximately 12:18 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Nome. The investigation continues.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:21:18 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment