AK25011984
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest, Sexual Abuse of a Minor
Dispatch Text:
On 02/08/2025 the Alaska State Troopers located and arrested Clay Gilpin, age 20 of Wasilla for his outstanding $15,000 bench warrant for the originating crime of Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 3rd degree. Clay was transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial without incident.
Posted on 2/8/2025 6:58:27 PM by DPS\kdoakes