AK25012159

Location: Kodiak
Type: Driving Under the Influence [DUI]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2025 at approximately 00:17 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a welfare check on the unconscious driver of a vehicle parked in the roadway. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 66 YOA Russell Stenglein of Kodiak for DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:22:27 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment