AK25012245

Location: Mountain Village
Type: Weapon Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2025 at approximately 12:15 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of criminal mischief involving a firearm. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 2/11/2025 12:25:05 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment