AK25012348

Location: Kodiak
Type: Warrant Arrest [WARA]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2025 at approximately 18:07 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Kodiak conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a traffic violation. Investigation revealed that the driver had a fully extraditable warrant out of Brownwood, Texas for unauthorized use of a vehicle. 40 YOA Cassandra Dobbins of Kodiak was arrested as a Fugitive from Justice and issued a citation for No Insurance and Failure to Signal Turn.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:27:36 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment