AK25012368

Location: Healy
Type: Fraudulent ID, MICS 5th, & MICS 6th

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2025 at 1830 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation at approximately Mile 249 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined the driver, Casey Baker, age 19 from Anchorage presented a fake ID.  Casey was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center where he was held without bail pending arraignment for Obtaining an Access Device or ID by Fraudulent Means.  The passenger was identified as Tristan Meding, age 20 from Palmer.  Tristan was issued misdemeanor summons for MICS 5th and MICS 6th.

Posted on 2/9/2025 2:09:09 AM by DPS\dwbozman