AK25012372

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV/ Unlawful Contact 2

Dispatch Text:

On 02/08/2025 at approximately 2119 hours, MATCOM received a call of a Disturbance in the area of Vine Road and Limberlost Avenue. AST responded and contacted Heather Hambek- Butler, age 51, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Heather had recklessly caused physical injury to another person that lived in the residence. Heather was placed under arrest for Assault in the 4th degree and Unlawful Contact in the 2nd Degree. Heather was transported to MSPT and held without bail.

Posted on 2/9/2025 12:10:19 AM by DPS\atbelliston