AK25012380
Location: Palmer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/08/2025 at approximately 2201 hours AST Dispatch received an Automatic Crash Notification. Troopers responded to the scene and found Tito Manning, age 50 of Palmer, had driven off the road. Investigation revealed Tito was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Tito was arrested, transported, and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial.
Posted on 2/9/2025 6:00:00 AM by DPS\wrhuston