AK25012403

Location: Willow
Type: Assault 2 & Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 2/9/2025 at approximately 0030 hours, AST received a report of an assault with a dangerous instrument at a residence on Abbey Road.  Investigation revealed that Diane John 36 YOA, of Willow, assaulted a family member with a knife.  Diane was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held without bail.   

Posted on 2/9/2025 5:22:17 AM by DPS\swcorino