AK25012472

Location: HOUSTON, ALASKA
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)

Dispatch Text:

On 02/09/2025, at approximately 1201 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in the Meadow Lakes area. AST responded and contacted Roger Waters age 61, of Houston. Investigation revealed Roger assaulted three of his family members while armed with a rifle. Waters was arrested for two counts of Assault in the 3rd degree and one count of Assault in the 4th degree. Waters was remanded to Mat-Su pretrial without bail.

Posted on 2/10/2025 7:13:50 AM by SOA\nwblanchard