AK25012484

Location: Unalakleet
Type: Assault - DV [A13D]

Dispatch Text:

On 02/09/2025 at approximately 13:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Unalakleet. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 43 YOA Beverly Masters of Unalakleet for Assault 4 and Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 2/12/2025 9:29:02 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment