AK25012507

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespass (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On February 9, 2025, at approximately 1547 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Faith Ln for the report of a trespassing. During the investigation, it was determined that Jerome Semaken committed the crime of Criminal Trespass in the first degree when he did not leave after being told to. Mr Semaken was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 2/9/2025 10:34:12 PM by DPS\jldreher