AK25012511
Location: Kodiak
Type: Theft - Vehicle [THEV]
Dispatch Text:
On 02/09/2025 at approximately 16:54 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle theft in Kodiak. The vehicle, a mauve colored 1998 Dodge Ram 1500 (pickup), License # LFK791 has not been found. The investigation continues.
Posted on 2/12/2025 9:33:05 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment