AK25012546

Location: Seward
Type: Assault, Misconduct Involving Weapons

Dispatch Text:

On 2/82025, at approximately 1855 hours, troopers were dispatched to a residence near Herman Leirer Rd in Seward for a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed that Patricia Heim, age 79 of Seward, recklessly placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury with a firearm, injured that household member, and was intoxicated while doing so. Patricia was arrested on the charges of Assault 3, Assault 4, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4 and remanded to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility after receiving medical treatment for her own injuries sustained in the altercation.

Posted on 2/10/2025 12:25:47 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment