AK25012560
Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief 5 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 02/09/2025 at approximately 2038 hours AST received a report of a disturbance on W Eagles Nest Circle. Investigation revealed Andrea Yoder, 37 of Wasilla, damaged property in the home. Andrea was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held without bail.
Posted on 2/10/2025 4:49:25 AM by DPS\cjkopy