AK25012617
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 02/10/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a stuck vehicle in North Pole. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Brayden Schofield, 29, for DUI. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 2/10/2025 7:21:01 AM by DPS\japoole