AK25012803

Location: Sutton
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 02/10/2025 at approximately 1409 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Medical Assist for CPR in progress near Jonesville Mine Rd. in Sutton.  EMS responded and arrived prior to AST.  At approximately 1440 hours Diane Tweden, was pronounced deceased in her home.  Investigation revealed that Diane passed away from natural causes.   Diane was turned over to Valley Mortuary.

Posted on 2/11/2025 8:27:48 AM by DPS\tabosdell