AK25012826

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On 2/10/25 at about 1356 hours, Troopers responded to the speedway on College Rd for the report of a possible Hit and Run on University and Deborah Ave. After further investigation the driver of one vehicle, Jeffrey Francis, had a warrant for his arrest and was on the run from probation. Jeffrey was remanded on his warrant. A MICS 5 charge will also be added pending lab results from the crime lab.

Posted on 2/15/2025 12:15:55 PM by DPS\jwconnolly