AK25012846

Location: Juneau
Type: Possession of Child Pornography

Dispatch Text:

On 02/27/25, Alaska Bureau of Investigation Technical Crime Unit/Task Force Dawnbreaker investigators contacted Taylor Funderburk (age 25 of Juneau) during a child sexual abuse material investigation.  Funderburk was arrested without incident on the charges of Possession of Child Pornography, Distribution of Child Pornography, and Violating Conditions of Release.  Funderburk was remanded to Lemon Creek Correctional Center on no bail.

Posted on 2/27/2025 12:25:10 PM by DPS\nlbucknall

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Investigation